Market Prices Livestock

Mercado de Liniers Market operations at this moment:
Mercado de Liniers operations 22/09/2017

100% Operated
Previous remainder: 0 heads
Heads available: 3714 heads
Heads sold: 3714 heads
Remainder: 0 heads

INML: 30,123 (Liniers Market Steers Index)
IGML: 28,400 (Liniers Market Main Index)
Lease index: 32,254 (Liniers Market Lease index)

Liniers Market Category Prices
Class Prices Totals Avg
Minimum Maximum Avg Median Heads Amount $ Kg Kg
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 431/460 kg 31,00034,50033,44234,0001021.527.609,0045.680448
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 461/490 kg28,00031,00029,88829,50038540.380,0018.080476
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 491/520 kg20,00028,00025,03424,00022280.880,0011.220510
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special + 520 kg20,00020,00020,00020,0009104.800,005.240582
Regular Lightweight Steers30,00031,00030,30130,000761.094.170,0036.110475
Regular Heavy Steers24,00030,00028,46529,00043621.680,0021.840508
NOVILLOS Overos N.29,80030,00029,04629,80016198.384,006.830427
Young Steers for Special 351/390 kg30,00036,00034,61135,0002803.608.594,00104.260372
Young Steers for Special 391/430 kg32,00036,00034,07534,0004916.973.724,00204.660417
Regular Steers25,00032,00026,53625,00062625.980,0023.590380
Medium-weight Heifers for Special 29,00036,00031,93432,0001411.626.713,0050.940361
Heavy-weight Heifers for Special21,00033,20028,35930,0001141.326.612,0046.780410
Calves29,80037,40034,66536,0003303.826.999,00110.400335
TERNERAS25,70036,50033,04834,0005676.024.384,60182.290321
Good Cows17,00029,00025,53226,0007078.711.605,00341.200483
Regular Cows17,00024,00019,98220,0002061.878.486,0094.010456
Good Cows for canned meat17,00020,00018,16218,0002261.520.880,0083.740371
Inferior Cows for canned meat15,00017,00016,13315,50077524.000,0032.480422
Good Bulls18,00031,00021,94722,0001221.532.333,0069.820572
Regular Bulls15,60023,00018,13417,90057524.071,0028.900507
MEJ EyB32,00033,20032,13832,00016195.400,006.080380
Power by



Liniers Market Current Prices
Category Prices from to Demand Variation Heads
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 431/460 kg 30,00034,000SUSTAINED=102
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 461/490 kg0,00031,000SUSTAINED=38
Regular Lightweight Steers0,00025,000SUSTAINED=76
Young Steers for Special 351/390 kg33,00036,000SUSTAINED=280
Young Steers for Special 391/430 kg31,00034,000SUSTAINED0.50491
Regular Steers27,00030,000SUSTAINED=62
Medium-weight Heifers for Special 29,00034,000SUSTAINED0.50141
Heavy-weight Heifers for Special27,00031,000SUSTAINED0.50114
Regular Heifers25,00027,000SUSTAINED0.500
Calves33,00036,500SUSTAINED0.50330
TERNERAS33,00035,500SUSTAINED0.50567
Good Cows25,00027,500SUSTAINED=707
Regular Cows19,00025,000SUSTAINED=206
Good Cows for canned meat17,00019,000SUSTAINED=226
Inferior Cows for canned meat15,00017,000SUSTAINED=77
Good Bulls0,00025,000SUSTAINED=122
Regular Bulls16,00024,000SUSTAINED=57
Power by
Precios Mercado de Liniers (Spanish)
Complete directory of Livestock Brokers