Liniers Market Cattle Prices - Current Prices Argentina

Mercado de Liniers Market operations at this moment:
Mercado de Liniers operations 27/06/2017

100% Operated
Previous remainder: 25 heads
Heads available: 6959 heads
Heads sold: 6939 heads
Remainder: 45 heads

INML: 31,236 (Liniers Market Steers Index)
IGML: 26,337 (Liniers Market Main Index)
Lease index: 32,166 (Liniers Market Lease index)

Liniers Market Category Prices
Class Prices Totals Avg
Minimum Maximum Avg Median Heads Amount $ Kg Kg
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 431/460 kg 30,00036,00033,71134,4004015.998.216,00177.930444
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 461/490 kg30,00034,00031,87631,5002433.664.784,00114.970473
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 491/520 kg27,50030,30029,13030,00044655.141,0022.490511
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special + 520 kg25,50030,80028,34828,000831.293.504,0045.630550
Regular Lightweight Steers22,00035,20030,78929,5001562.211.294,0071.820460
Regular Heavy Steers25,00025,00024,91624,50027333.870,0013.400496
NOVILLOS Overos N.23,00033,00027,42825,000931.102.050,0040.180432
Young Steers for Special 351/390 kg30,00037,90035,40236,0004565.931.606,00167.550367
Young Steers for Special 391/430 kg30,00036,80034,34335,0005708.071.658,00235.030412
Regular Steers29,00035,00030,31230,00081944.520,0031.160385
Medium-weight Heifers for Special 24,50035,90031,02631,7003003.477.348,00112.080374
Heavy-weight Heifers for Special24,00033,70029,00330,2501511.788.048,0061.650408
Regular Heifers21,50027,00023,96424,00035331.898,0013.850396
Calves28,00040,00035,78036,3506707.722.465,60215.830322
TERNERAS24,00039,20034,09435,0509069.978.854,50292.690323
Good Cows17,00028,00021,76121,5001.01010.727.589,00492.980488
Regular Cows11,00026,10016,38716,0004713.679.975,00224.570477
Good Cows for canned meat9,00019,00013,13913,0006163.546.773,00269.950438
Inferior Cows for canned meat7,70017,00012,09812,0003711.774.344,00146.670395
Good Bulls16,00032,50020,34216,0001091.266.289,0062.250571
Regular Bulls10,00016,00012,44413,00081565.329,0045.430561
MEJ EyB35,00035,20033,72532,00025306.894,009.100364
MEJ Regulares15,00015,00013,38513,00026.960,00520260
Power by



Liniers Market Current Prices
Category Prices from to Demand Variation Heads
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 431/460 kg 31,00035,500GROWING1.00401
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 461/490 kg30,50033,500GROWING0.50243
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 491/520 kg29,00032,000GROWING0.5044
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special + 520 kg28,50030,500GROWING0.5083
Regular Lightweight Steers24,50027,500GROWING0.50156
Regular Heavy Steers24,50027,500GROWING0.5027
Young Steers for Special 351/390 kg33,00037,000GROWING1.00456
Young Steers for Special 391/430 kg31,50036,500GROWING1.00570
Regular Steers25,00031,500GROWING1.0081
Medium-weight Heifers for Special 29,00035,000GROWING0.50300
Heavy-weight Heifers for Special27,50032,000GROWING0.50151
Regular Heifers25,00027,000GROWING0.5035
Calves34,00039,000GROWING0.50670
TERNERAS33,00038,000GROWING0.50906
Good Cows20,50026,500GROWING0.501.010
Regular Cows13,50020,500GROWING0.50471
Good Cows for canned meat12,00013,500SUSTAINED=616
Inferior Cows for canned meat10,00012,000SUSTAINED=371
Good Bulls0,00020,000SUSTAINED=109
Regular Bulls12,00017,000SUSTAINED=81
Power by
Precios Mercado de Liniers (Spanish)
Complete directory of Livestock Brokers