Liniers Market Cattle Prices - Current Prices Argentina

Mercado de Liniers Market operations at this moment:
Mercado de Liniers operations 20/02/2018

100% Operated
Previous remainder: 1 heads
Heads available: 7859 heads
Heads sold: 7860 heads
Remainder: 0 heads

INML: 34,679 (Liniers Market Steers Index)
IGML: 31,326 (Liniers Market Main Index)
Lease index: 35,465 (Liniers Market Lease index)

Liniers Market Category Prices
Class Prices Totals Avg
Minimum Maximum Avg Median Heads Amount $ Kg Kg
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 431/460 kg 30,00040,70036,69137,0503335.430.239,00148.000444
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 461/490 kg30,00039,70036,96136,7501823.176.410,0085.940472
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special 491/520 kg32,00037,20035,54236,000621.111.764,0031.280505
Good Cross-bred Steers for Special + 520 kg28,00036,60031,73032,500931.684.248,0053.080571
Regular Lightweight Steers32,50037,00033,76533,500921.410.370,0041.770454
Regular Heavy Steers26,00035,80031,36532,000641.092.756,0034.840544
NOVILLOS Overos N.24,00037,00032,49531,0001652.366.290,0072.820441
Zebu-crossed steers + 440 kg32,50032,50032,50032,50052767.975,0023.630454
Young Steers for Special 351/390 kg30,00040,90038,47639,0001.06815.216.062,00395.470370
Young Steers for Special 391/430 kg30,00040,70037,72438,00096214.766.770,00391.440407
Regular Steers24,00030,50029,08527,25037452.850,0015.570421
Medium-weight Heifers for Special 30,00039,50035,75936,0003694.853.983,00135.740368
Heavy-weight Heifers for Special29,20038,70033,91135,000881.184.156,0034.920397
Regular Heifers22,00036,50026,79125,00081813.380,0030.360375
Calves30,00041,10037,33338,4004905.983.793,00160.280327
TERNERAS28,60041,00036,40137,8501.43816.889.715,40463.990323
Good Cows15,00032,00024,21024,00087210.511.656,00434.190498
Regular Cows14,20026,00020,49120,0003883.881.327,00189.420488
Good Cows for canned meat15,00022,00017,92518,0003562.926.196,00163.250459
Inferior Cows for canned meat13,40019,00016,07816,0003682.517.382,00156.570425
Good Bulls20,00033,00024,38922,0001882.653.272,00108.790579
Regular Bulls17,00019,80017,60918,00044515.937,0029.300666
MEJ EyB33,00037,80035,25036,00048581.973,0016.510344
MEJ Regulares28,00028,00025,89126,500433.140,001.280320
Power by



Liniers Market Current Prices
There are no data to be show on the current day
Power by
Precios Mercado de Liniers (Spanish)
Complete directory of Livestock Brokers